Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Please post your BUGS here.

Moderators: Tony, Sharkku, Bruce_C, Stevil

Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby jazz-meister » Wed Sep 06, 2017 7:26 pm

Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant

when using the throttle it knocks me in and out of the cockpit, any ideas how to fix this? thanks
jazz-meister
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 7:09 pm

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby Tony » Thu Sep 07, 2017 12:18 am

That's a strange one ? What are your system specs and win version and are you vive or rift ?
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 3481
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby jazz-meister » Thu Sep 07, 2017 6:26 am

Intel core i5 6400
EVGA GTX 1060 6GB SC
Windows 10
12GB RAM
Occulus Rift
Last edited by jazz-meister on Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:47 am, edited 1 time in total.
jazz-meister
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 7:09 pm

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby jazz-meister » Thu Sep 07, 2017 6:27 am

Also using Occulus Rift
jazz-meister
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 7:09 pm

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby jazz-meister » Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:47 am

12GB RAM
jazz-meister
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 7:09 pm

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby jazz-meister » Wed Sep 13, 2017 8:21 am

Anyone who can help with this be much appreciated. Please respond
jazz-meister
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 7:09 pm

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby Tony » Wed Sep 13, 2017 8:57 am

Sorry mate it's hard to respond when a problem seems to be user pc specific and the error cannot be replicated. I have 2 quadrants and they work fine on my system.
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 3481
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User

Re: Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant glitch

Postby sesanchez » Thu Sep 14, 2017 6:12 pm

Check your control assignments. More than likely you have "Cycle Views" assigned to one of the quadrant buttons
CPU Intel i7 6700K 4.0GHz OC 4.5GHz - GeForce GTX 1070 on latest driver - RAM 32gb DDR4 Mobo ASUS Z170-K - HD 2TB - OS Win 10 x64 - Simulator
X-Plane x10.51
X-Plane v11.02
P3Dv3.4 with TACPACK
FSX Acceleration
Oculus Rift
sesanchez
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 2:03 am


Return to FlyInside FSX Pro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest