FSLABS with oculus touch

All things CV1 and Flyinside related.

Moderators: Tony, Greyman, Sharkku, Stevil, Bruce_C

FSLABS with oculus touch

Postby ANVH » Mon Dec 04, 2017 1:40 pm

Hi everyone!

Just a question about FSLABS A320 and oculus touch for P3DV4. It seems not working...I can only switch 2 or 3 boutons, that is correct? Because I remember with the Aerosoft A320, you can use them!

thank you!
ANVH
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Dec 04, 2017 1:35 pm

Re: FSLABS with oculus touch

Postby Tony » Sat Dec 09, 2017 6:01 pm

Try Version 1.9 of Flyinside, released yesterday......It may be working but I cannot test.
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 3792
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User


Return to Oculus Rift CV1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest