No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

All things VIVE and Flyinside related.

Moderators: Tony, Sharkku

No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Bobie81 » Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:48 am

I have mytraffic 6 and when i use fsx without flyinside i have airtraffic, but with flyinside i dont have any, even i have sliders att 100% at airtraffic and ga traffic, and buldings are missing to at airports when using flyinside. What is wrong?
Bobie81
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:44 am

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Tony » Sat Aug 27, 2016 4:18 pm

Can you your system specs and windows version please so we can help you? And is it fsx steam edition or the boxed version ?

Tony
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 4759
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Bobie81 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:47 am

It is fsx steam edition.
My system is: intel core i7 4.0ghz skylark, 16 gb ram and geforce gtx 1070 and i am using windows 10 home 64bit with ssd disks

When i use fsx without flyinside then i have airtraffic and no buildings are missing at airports, its boring to be alone in the air :p
I bought flyinside yesterday and love it so far but i want to have airtraffic and no missing buildings
Bobie81
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:44 am

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Bobie81 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 1:06 am

My system is intel core i7 4.0ghz, geforce gtx 1070 and 16 gig of ram and windows 10
Bobie81
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:44 am

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Muso-Ka » Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:19 am

Hi!
Settings for the simulator with FlyInside, and without FlyInside, are different. Adjust the density of traffic and landscape with FlyInside.
I7 4930K 3,4 Ghz (4,4 Ghz), Asus Strix GTX 1080Ti OC 11Gb, RAM 32 Gb G Skill 2400, Win 10 64bit - Samsung SSD 850 Pro, Thrustmaster - HOTAS WARTHOG, Saitek - Combat Rudder Pedals, Switch Panel, Multi Panel, TPM System, Oculus Rift CV1+touch, Leap Motion.
Muso-Ka
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Sun Jul 05, 2015 6:20 am
Location: Viana do Castelo, Portugal.

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Bobie81 » Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:49 pm

I will try that :) do i need to ad something to fsx_flyinside cfg to get mytraffic 6 to work with it?
Bobie81
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:44 am

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby Bobie81 » Thu Sep 01, 2016 1:36 pm

I get it to work, hade to add mytraffic to fsx_flyinside.cfg
Bobie81
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:44 am

Re: No airtraffic and missing buildings htc vive

Postby ssites » Fri Mar 03, 2017 1:45 pm

Bobie81 wrote:I get it to work, hade to add mytraffic to fsx_flyinside.cfg


Can you tell what entry you put into the CFG file (in other words what was the text that you typed)?
ssites
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Mon Dec 05, 2016 3:52 pm


Return to HTC Vive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest