Carenado Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A

If an Addon works for P3D or FSX then post them here, Payware or Freeware (PLEASE NO BUGS)

Moderators: Tony, Greyman, fenflame, Sharkku, Stevil, Bruce_C

Carenado Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A

Postby rough_edges » Sun Jan 21, 2018 11:03 am

I recently picked up the the Premier 1A and have had some fun with it on the old flat screen. My problem is when I load FlyInsde FSX up and select the aircraft in the aircraft menu I get a CTD. I have also tried loading in the trike and then reelecting the Premier 1A, once the sim has loaded, I get the same CTD.

Any ideas?
rough_edges
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:48 am

Re: Carenado Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A

Postby Tony » Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:57 am

Hi mate, can you dig me out an error log ? It'll be under your appdata/roaming/Flyinside folder structure ;)
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 4403
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User

Re: Carenado Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A

Postby rough_edges » Mon Jan 29, 2018 3:56 pm

Hi Tony,

Please see attached
Attachments
log.txt
(122.12 KiB) Downloaded 61 times
rough_edges
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:48 am

Re: Carenado Beechcraft 390 Premier 1A

Postby Tony » Tue Jan 30, 2018 5:53 pm

Is there no error log in the same place? Should generate one if it's a Flyinside issue :)
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 4403
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User


Return to FlyInside Aircraft and Addon Compatibility(NEW)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest