Aerosoft Airbus kit goes crazy when you switch seats

Moderators: Tony, Greyman, fenflame, Sharkku, Stevil, Bruce_C

Aerosoft Airbus kit goes crazy when you switch seats

Postby xraytwonine » Wed Aug 29, 2018 9:14 pm

Hi I am new to this VIVE VR setup and having a blast, but when I try to use FlyInside with Aerosoft's Airbus add-on it seems to goes crazy.

I need to switch to FO seat to poke at the checklist etc and when I do the usual Shift+A to go back to CPT seat it looks like this on the desktop and in VIVE it's just black with a hundred broken boxes similar to the ones you see in the attached image.

Any ideas?
Attachments
switching seats.png
switching seats.png (743.68 KiB) Viewed 134 times
xraytwonine
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2018 9:52 pm

Re: Aerosoft Airbus kit goes crazy when you switch seats

Postby Tony » Sat Sep 08, 2018 11:14 am

I'll look into this for you asap
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 4497
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User


Return to FSX Bug Reporting Here

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest