Does it work wirh Prepar3D V5?

Moderators: Tony, admin

Does it work wirh Prepar3D V5?

Postby ThunderBolt@1 » Tue Sep 15, 2020 6:22 pm

Hi,

Does Flyinside work wirh Prepar3D V5?

Thanks
ThunderBolt@1
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri May 15, 2020 11:41 am

Re: Does it work wirh Prepar3D V5?

Postby Tony » Wed Sep 16, 2020 2:08 am

No news on that yet, but Dan is still trying.

Tony
Tony F
Customer Support = contact tony@flyinside-fsx.com
FlyInside Inc.
Tony
 
Posts: 4890
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 3:20 pm
Location: Rift User

Re: Does it work wirh Prepar3D V5?

Postby ThunderBolt@1 » Wed Sep 16, 2020 7:38 am

Tony wrote:No news on that yet, but Dan is still trying.
Tony


Please sir, I bought it thinking it worked with P3Dv5, I was stupid for NOT reading "FlyInside P3D4 Pro 1.98 - for Prepar3D v4 64-bit on your webstore.

Thanks anyway.
ThunderBolt@1
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri May 15, 2020 11:41 am


Return to Feature Requests & Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron